Main

Titles and Awards

National Specialty Obedience High In Trial Winners.

Please notify Terri Janssen  if you find any errors, omissions, or other corrections.

 

Year

Dog's Name

Owner's

Class

1971

CH Alouette Des Togues Rouges CDX K Johnson Open B

1972

No Information Available    

1973

Tanzy De Landes CD B Paull Open A

1974

Hi Times Mighty Michael B McClelland Novice A

1975

Briand Des Rogues Rouges D Warner Utility

1977

Chieho's Colton Shepard N Sunday Novice A

1976

No Information Available    

1978

Ch Up Tempo Afternoon Delight P Laursen Novice B

1979

OTCH Dusty of Sierra Shadows TD J Scott Novice B

1980

CH Hi Times Exact Combination CDX TD M Wisner Open B

1981

CH Bronze Bell's Golden Flame CD L Young Open A

1982

CH Gabiama's Kyla De La Corps J Coen Novice B

1983

CH OTCH Fern Hill Act One TD B Handler Utility

1984

Fourfooted Nomad of Chato CDX P Laursen Open B

1985

OTCH Brandywines Snooky Bear G McGrath Open B

1986

Ch Carousel's Piped Piper UD M Janek Open B

1987

Bilgays Spindrifter CD K Johnson Open A

1988

CH Starbright Enchanter P Ledbetter Novice B

1989

Starbright Erazzmatazz CDX L Piefer Open B

1990

CH Starbright Full Moon Shadow TD C Royal Novice A

1991

CH OTCH Charad'e Allusive Bronson UD D Allen Open B

1992

Startrek Entrprise of Anduin D Allen Novice B

1993

CH Perfection In The Ruff CDX L Moore-Voelker Open B

1994

Winjammers Hot In The Shade J Norman/P Morgan Novice B

1995

CH HR Legacy's Mountain Prite TD D Sussli Novice B

1996

OTCH Seafield Le Serviteur Tacara UDX N Trowbridge Open B

1997

CH/OTCH Great Expectations Of Anduin UDX D Allen Open B

1998

CH/OTCH O Than Agon's Hey Jude UDX TD A Mitchell/A & M Evarts Open B

1999

CH Ques-Que-Ce Morning Song UDX TD HX T Lewis Open B

2000

Klaar Once In A Lifetime CD TD A Bell/D Young Novice B

2001

CH OTCH Starbright Inverness Glory UDX TDX C Smith Open B

2002

Corvette's Addicted To Love K & S Brearley Novice B
2003 Nicha Nova une Etoile est Nee CDX HITs AG1 MADC MGDC MSDC CGC M Gauvin Novice B
2004 Ariel's Escape Through Time UDT OA AXJ M Wickmann Open B
2005 Tarkatan Cisu Sch2 FH CD D Fenze Novice B
2006 U-CDX Fastbreaks Lickety-Split CDX TD S Nemedi Open B
2007 U-CD Coda 'N Classic Tell Me Quick CD S Nemedi Novice B
2008 CH OTCH Jamaica Object of the Game UDX3 RN HSAd HSBd HIAd HXAd S Harris Open B
2009 CH Incyta Way Ahead UDT RE OM1 MX MXJ XF B Wirkowski Open B
2010 CH Starbright Casino Royale TD CDX MX MXJ XFR RN D Allen Novice B
2011 CH OTCH Starbright Casino Royale TD OM2 UDX D Allen Open B
2012 CH Sky Acres Flying Made Easy J Skuba & L Skuba Novice A
2013 OTCH Snowflower Play It Pizzicato UDX3 OM5 RN MX MXJ L Shea & C Helegsen Open B
2014 GCH Starbright Bettin' On the River B Siccardi & M Janek Novice B
2015 Parsons Starbright Shoot for the Stars CD TD RN HS M Foley Novice B
2016 CH Chateau Blanc Odyssey at Greenbriar TD C Simonson Novice B
2017 CH CT Skylark Pathfinder Sunstone UDX5 OM8 RE GN VERS HT HSAs HIAs M Foley & J Blankley Open B

Share this post

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Sitemap