Main
Follow Us

ABTC Agility Top 10 2013

  • Timeframe: Jan 1 - Dec 31, 2013
  • Includes: Only Masters Scores (Standards and Jumpers with Weaves - Combined)
  • Scale of Points:
  • Score of 100= 10 pts
  • Plus: 1 extra point for each full second under Standard Course Time (SCT)
Rank Picture Registered Name Owner Gender Points
ABTC PTS (Comb) STD Pts JWW Pts # of Qs # of 2Qs
1   NAC OTCH MACH4 Chiron Incyta More Smarts UDX2 OM3 MXC MJB2 MFB TQX T2B Julie Hill B 2267 1298 969 72 28
2   CH MACH Mighty Supernova Of Earlymoon CDX GN GO RE MXB MJS MXF CA Dawn Andrews/Dawn Wilcox D 2128 1088 1040 93 34
3   Jamaica Party All The Time TD MXB MJB N Barb Van Eseltine D 2078 1368 710 70 15
4   MACH5 Incyta Over Th'limit At Chiron VCD3 VER RE PT MXG2 MJG2 MFB TQX T2B Jutta Hammermueller B 1933 1090 843 71 21
5   MACH2 Klaar Ignite The Ice MXG MJG MXF T2B2 Vicky Sullivan D 1783 1044 739 61 19
6   CH MACH Blackwater's Final Fling MXB MJB Karen Erzen/Dr Linda Fung D 1627 962 655 82 27
7   MACH4 Sprite's Full-Tilt TDX MXC MJS2 X Marie McLinn B 1605 808 797 60 24
8   MACH3 Flashfire Cupid's Arrow RN MXS2 MJS2 X John Zappe D 1518 863 655 64 18
9   CH MACH2 Animations Eva Knievel UDX OM3 MXC MJC XF Rebecca Allen/Paul Mack B 1467 747 720 50 12
10   MACH2 Montage Speed Skater MXG MJG NF James Pearson/K Madden/K Hoffman B 1444 786 658 66 24

ABTC Agility Top 10 2014

  • Timeframe: Jan 1 - Dec 31, 2014
  • Includes: Only Masters Scores (Standards and Jumpers with Weaves - Combined)
  • Scale of Points:
  • Score of 100= 10 pts
  • Plus: 1 extra point for each full second under Standard Course Time (SCT)
Rank Picture Registered Name Owner Gender Points
ABTC PTS (Comb) STD Pts JWW Pts # of Qs # of 2Qs
1   MACH Jamaica Party All The Time TD MXS MJS XF T2B Barb Van Eseltine D 3073 1872 1201 103 30
2   CH MACH4 Mighty Supernova Of Earlymoon UD GN GO RE MXC MJC MXF TQX T2B CA Dawn Andrews/Dawn Wilcox D 3069 1747 1322 119 48
3   MACH3 Klaar Ignite The Ice MXC MJC MFB TQX T2B3 Vicky Sullivan D 2509 1431 1078 82 29
4   NAC OTCH MACH5 Chiron Incyta More Smarts UDX4 OM7 MXS2 MJS2 MFB TQX T2B Julie Hill B 2505 1515 990 77 28
5   Whynotta Twice The Fashionista BN RN MX MXJ CGC Mary Penn-Soranno B 2127 1151 976 93 28
6   CH MACH2 Blackwater's Final Fling MXG MJG Karen Erzen/Dr Linda Fung D 1986 1267 719 100 42
7   CH MACH2 Incyta Split The Nite VCD2 UD VER RAE MXG MJC MFS TQX Marcia Halliday B 1529 756 773 54 15
8   MACH Jamaica Stelvio CDX RE MXS MJG OF T2B2 Ann & Alan Miller B 1490 600 890 57 15
9   CH MACH Flashfire Snowflower Jax Rwyld CDX RN MXC MJG OF T2B John Zappe B 1487 895 592 51 7
10   MACH Whynotta's Razzle Dazzle CDX MXG MJG Joan and Paul Tkacz d 1368 764 604 49 12

ABTC 2005 Ranking Ex. using 2006 Method

2005 AGILITY RANKINGS  (Under 2006 Method)

By Linda Knowles

    January 1 - December 31, 2005

Only Excellent Scores Included (Standard & JWW - Combined)

ABTC PTS (COMB)

STD  PTS

JWW  PTS

# OF QUAL

# OF 2Q'S

RANK by '05 Method

DIFF +/_ To '05 RANK

AVE SPD PTSPER Q*

Scale of Points:  Score of 100 = 10pts, add I extra point for each full second under SCT

 

 1.  CH MACH2 Ozee Blackwater De La Prairie De La Sommerau CDX   (B) - Karen Miller/L Fung

1683

953

730

90

33

1

-

8.76

 2.  MACH2 O-Tahn-Agon's Lambada   (B) - Rhea & Ralph Houston

1186

817

369

92

18

2

-

2.51

 3.  CH MACH Blackwater's Power Play CD   (B) - Karen Miller/Linda Fung

1129

586

543

64

20

3

-

8.01

 4.  CH MACH2 Sensation's Lambeau Leap VCD2 HSAs   (B) - Sue Fregien

1128

629

499

43

17

13

+9

16.57

 5.  Corsair's Run For The Roses CD MX MXJ   (B) - Gina Hofner

1089

623

466

39

6

16

+11

18.04

 6.  CH MACH Nomatemba De Nordost Noir CD PT NJP   (D) - Colleen Cody

1044

562

482

47

19

9

+3

12.41

 7.  MACH3 Tacara's Redemptiverevelation   (B) - Ruth Trowbridge/Linda Newsome

1037

476

561

47

15

10

+3

12.89

 8.  MACH2 Atim's Cote De Nuits   (B) - David Schulman

975

501

474

39

13

18

+10

15.51

 9.  MACH Snowflower Mercy By Moonlight VCD3   (B) - Linda Knowles

974

488

486

51

15

7

-2

9.72

10.  CH Set To Stun Of Anduin MX MXJ   (B) - Jacquelyn Fredricks DVM

935

462

473

53

17

4

-6

7.93

*Average pts from Standard and Jumpers were figured separately first, then those two figures averaged to get the combined average.  This eliminates the weight of one dog having more qualifying scores in Std, which usually gives more pts per Q.

FINAL 2005 AGILITY RANKINGS                            

By Linda Knowles

    January 1 - December 31, 2005

Only Excellent A & B Scores Included (Standard & JWW - Combined)

ABTC PTS (COMB)

STD PTS

JWW   PTS

# OF QUAL

# OF 2Q'S

Scale of Points:  Score = points; plus if score of 100, add I extra point for each full second under SCT

 

 1.  CH MACH2 Ozee Blackwater De La Prairie De La Sommerau CDX   (B) - Karen Miller/L Fung

9783

4913

4870

90

33

 2.  MACH2 O-Tahn-Agon's Lambada   (B) - Rhea & Ralph Houston

9466

6127

3339

92

18

 3.  CH MACH Blackwater's Power Play CD   (B) - Karen Miller/Linda Fung

6889

3106

3783

64

20

 4.  CH Set To Stun Of Anduin MX MXJ   (B) - Jacquelyn Fredricks DVM

5705

2532

3173

53

17

 5.  CH MACH Charmant Ami River of Dreams CDX RN   (D) - Barbara Behan

5673

2648

3025

53

17

 6.  Blackwater's Totally Awesome PS MX MXJ   (B) - Karen Miller/Linda Fung

5643

2194

3449

55

12

 7.  MACH Snowflower Mercy By Moonlight VCD3   (B) - Linda Knowles

5564

2378

3186

51

15

 8.  Chimeric Daydream Believer MX MXJ   (B) - Cynthia Rose/Carole Corbin

5361

2377

2984

51

15

 9.  CH MACH Nomatemba De Nordost Noir CD PT NJP   (D) - Colleen Cody

5274

2542

2732

47

19

10.  MACH3 Tacara's Redemptiverevelation   (B) - Ruth Trowbridge/Linda Newsome

5267

2096

3171

47

15

2005 AGILITY RANKINGS  (Under 2006 Method)

By Linda Knowles

    January 1 - December 31, 2005

Only Excellent Scores Included (Standard & JWW - Combined)

ABTC PTS (COMB)

STD  PTS

JWW  PTS

# OF QUAL

# OF 2Q'S

RANK by '05 Method

DIFF +/_ To '05 RANK

AVE SPD PTSPER Q*

Scale of Points:  Score of 100 = 10pts, add I extra point for each full second under SCT

 

 1.  CH MACH2 Ozee Blackwater De La Prairie De La Sommerau CDX   (B) - Karen Miller/L Fung

1683

953

730

90

33

1

-

8.76

 2.  MACH2 O-Tahn-Agon's Lambada   (B) - Rhea & Ralph Houston

1186

817

369

92

18

2

-

2.51

 3.  CH MACH Blackwater's Power Play CD   (B) - Karen Miller/Linda Fung

1129

586

543

64

20

3

-

8.01

 4.  CH MACH2 Sensation's Lambeau Leap VCD2 HSAs   (B) - Sue Fregien

1128

629

499

43

17

13

+9

16.57

 5.  Corsair's Run For The Roses CD MX MXJ   (B) - Gina Hofner

1089

623

466

39

6

16

+11

18.04

 6.  CH MACH Nomatemba De Nordost Noir CD PT NJP   (D) - Colleen Cody

1044

562

482

47

19

9

+3

12.41

 7.  MACH3 Tacara's Redemptiverevelation   (B) - Ruth Trowbridge/Linda Newsome

1037

476

561

47

15

10

+3

12.89

 8.  MACH2 Atim's Cote De Nuits   (B) - David Schulman

975

501

474

39

13

18

+10

15.51

 9.  MACH Snowflower Mercy By Moonlight VCD3   (B) - Linda Knowles

974

488

486

51

15

7

-2

9.72

10.  CH Set To Stun Of Anduin MX MXJ   (B) - Jacquelyn Fredricks DVM

935

462

473

53

17

4

-6

7.93

*Average pts from Standard and Jumpers were figured separately first, then those two figures averaged to get the combined average.  This eliminates the weight of one dog having more qualifying scores in Std, which usually gives more pts per Q.

FINAL 2005 AGILITY RANKINGS                            

By Linda Knowles

    January 1 - December 31, 2005

Only Excellent A & B Scores Included (Standard & JWW - Combined)

ABTC PTS (COMB)

STD PTS

JWW   PTS

# OF QUAL

# OF 2Q'S

Scale of Points:  Score = points; plus if score of 100, add I extra point for each full second under SCT

 

 1.  CH MACH2 Ozee Blackwater De La Prairie De La Sommerau CDX   (B) - Karen Miller/L Fung

9783

4913

4870

90

33

 2.  MACH2 O-Tahn-Agon's Lambada   (B) - Rhea & Ralph Houston

9466

6127

3339

92

18

 3.  CH MACH Blackwater's Power Play CD   (B) - Karen Miller/Linda Fung

6889

3106

3783

64

20

 4.  CH Set To Stun Of Anduin MX MXJ   (B) - Jacquelyn Fredricks DVM

5705

2532

3173

53

17

 5.  CH MACH Charmant Ami River of Dreams CDX RN   (D) - Barbara Behan

5673

2648

3025

53

17

 6.  Blackwater's Totally Awesome PS MX MXJ   (B) - Karen Miller/Linda Fung

5643

2194

3449

55

12

 7.  MACH Snowflower Mercy By Moonlight VCD3   (B) - Linda Knowles

5564

2378

3186

51

15

 8.  Chimeric Daydream Believer MX MXJ   (B) - Cynthia Rose/Carole Corbin

5361

2377

2984

51

15

 9.  CH MACH Nomatemba De Nordost Noir CD PT NJP   (D) - Colleen Cody

5274

2542

2732

47

19

10.  MACH3 Tacara's Redemptiverevelation   (B) - Ruth Trowbridge/Linda Newsome

5267

2096

3171

47

15

ABTC Agility Top 10 2012

 

  • Timeframe: Jan 1 - Dec 31, 2012
  • Includes: Only Excellent B Scores (Standards and Jumpers with Weaves - Combined)
  • Scale of Points:
  • Score of 100= 10 pts
  • Plus: 1 extra point for each full second under Standard Course Time (SCT)
  • Rank Picture Registered Name Owner Gender Points
    ABTC PTS (Comb) STD Pts JWW Pts # of Qs # of 2Qs
    1   NAC MACH3 Chiron Incyta More Smarts UD MXG MJG MXF MFB TQX T2B Julie Hill B 2724 1592 1132 86 31
    2   MACH Flashfire Cupid's Arrow RN XF John Zappe D 2277 1457 820 86 27
    3   MACH7 Basquelaine-Montage Secret Passage RN MXC2 MJB3 MXF TQX Marti & Ray Wiseman D 2277 1324 953 95 39
    4   MACH7 Blackwater’s Vested Interest MXG2 MJS3 NF Karen Erzen & Dr Linda Fung D 1951 976 975 76 23
    5   CH MACH Animations Eva Knieval UDX OM2 XF Rebecca Allen/Paul Mack B 1928 1151 777 64 17
    6   MACH Klaar Ignite The Ice MXS MJB MSF Vicki Sullivan D 1898 1121 777 64 17
    7   CH MACH5 Tacara's Cache-Cache VCD2 HSAs MXC2 MJC2 OF Marcia Koukkari/Linda Newsome B 1823 1040 783 96 35
    8   Flashfire Snowflower Jax Rwyld CDX RN MX MXB MXJ MJB NF John Zappe B 1740 1231 509 56 11
    9   MACH5 Majic's Emerald Soc Partner MXS2 MJB2 MXF MFS TQX T2B Scott & Eileen Allen D 1695 1042 653 67 24
    10   CH MACH Tacara's Racelon Rorielle MXG MJG OF T2B Anita C Tipton & Linda Newsome B 1627 952 675 78 23

     

    ABTC Agility Top 10 2011

    • Timeframe: Jan 1 - Dec 31, 2011
    • Includes: Only Excellent B Scores (Standards and Jumpers with Weaves - Combined)
    • Scale of Points:
      • Score of 100= 10 pts
      • Plus: 1 extra point for each full second under Standard Course Time (SCT)
    Rank Picture Registered Name Owner Gender Points
    ABTC PTS (Comb) STD Pts JWW Pts # of Qs # of 2Qs
    1 MACH3 Blackwater’s Vested Interest NF Karen Erzen & Dr Linda Fung D 3067 1613 1454 117 40
    2 MACH Chiron Incyta More Smarts CD MXF Julie Hill B 2641 1451 1190 85 25
    3 MACH Flashfire Cupid's Arrow RN XF John Zappe D 1899 1133 766 77 22
    4 CH MACH4 Tacara's Cache-Cache VCD2 HSAs OF Marcia Koukkari/Linda Newsome B 1866 1107 759 90 35
    5 MACH4 Majic's Emerald Soc Partner MXF TQX Scott & Eileen Allen D 1840 1134 706 70 28
    6 CH MACH Animations Eva Knieval UDX OM2 XF Rebecca Allen/Paul Mack B 1643 952 691 55 15
    7 CH MACH Chiron's Incyta More to Say VCD1 OF Jutta Hammermueller B 1372 754 618 56 15
    8 MACH7 Basquelaine-Montage Secret Passage RN MXF TQX Marti & Ray Wiseman D 1368 756 612 58 25
    9 Sprite's Harmattan MX MXJ XF Wendie Schneider/John Monroe D 1360 695 665 44 6
    10 Blackwater's Bring It On HSAds HIAs MX MXJ OF Karen Erzen/Dr. Linda Fung B 1274 749 525 80 26

        

    Sitemap