American Belgian Tervuren Club

Please notify website@abtc.org  if you find any errors, omissions, or other corrections.

 

 Year Division  Registered Name  Owner
2002 Regular Sensation’s Lambeau Leap CDX TD HT MX MXJ Sue Fregien & Jim Johnston
2003 Regular CH MACH Sensation’s Lambeau Leap CDX TD HT Sue Fregien & Jim Johnston
2004 Regular Not offered  
2005 Regular Darboshea’s Federation Blue CD Kim Gauchat & John Pavlichko
2006 Regular CH MACH Nomatemba De Nordost Noir CD PT NSP  Colleen Cody
  Preferred CH MACH LaBarges Strate T'Quila Nite CDX RN HT MX AXJ JoAnna Rizzo & Shirley LaBarge
2007 Regular  CH MACH4 Sensation's Lambeau Leap CDX RE TDX HIAd HSAds  Sue Fregien
  Preferred  CH MACH La Barge's Quite Like Katie  Roger La Barge
 2008 Regular  CH MACH6 Sensation's Lambeau Leap UDTX RE HIAds XF Sue Fregien & Jim Johnston
  Preferred CH Woodlawn's Kartouche CD RAE AX AXJ HT Maria Oehler
2009 Regular MACH3 Winjammers Heads We Win UD XF Carl & Jan Lentz
  Preferred CH MACH2 Nomatemba de Nordost Noir CD RN HSAs Colleen Cody
2010 Regular MACH Montage Works Like a Charm XF Randy Pearson
  Preferred CH MACH Irish Toujours Jeune OAP NJP Kelly Keele
2011 Regular MACH2 Montage Works Like A Charm MXF Rusty Pearson
  Preferred CH MACH Toujours Jeune Leola Lori Keele
2012 Regular MACH Chiron Incyta More Smarts CD MSF T2B Julie Hill
  Preferred GCH CH MACH Just Say No Tourjours Jeune VCD2 UD RE XF AXP AJP Debbie Deuth
2013 Regular CH Sensation’s From the Heart CD RE TD HSAs MX MXJ MXF Jim Johnston & Sue Fregien
  Preferred OTCH Snowflower Play It Pizzicato UDX3 OM5 RN MX MXJ L. Shea & C Helgesen
2014 Regular CH MACH Chiron Incyta All That 'N More TD CD Julie Symons
  Preferred Not  Awarded  
2015 Regular CH MACH Chiron Incyta All That 'N More TD CD Julie Symons
  Preferred CH MACH2 Nicha Cos D'Estoumel PT Ros Arienti
2016 Regular CH MACH Zerimar's Envy Me MXB MJB T2B3 PT Jeanne Ramirez
  Preferred MACH Jamaica Curry's In a Hurry CDX BN XF T2B Carl Lentz
2017 Regular MACH Sensation's Brewer Hall of Famer CD RE TD HSAd MXB MJB MXF T2B2 CA Sue Fregien
  Preferred CH Timberwind's Storm in The Sky Jeanne King

Please notify Terri Janssen  if you find any errors, omissions, or other corrections. 

 Year Registered Name  Owner's Name
 2009  CH Zeremar's Bound & Determined UDS RE NA  Jeanne & Vincent Ramirez
 2010  No Award  
 2011  No Award  
 2012  No Award  
 2013  CH Mighty Supernova of Earlymoon CD GN RE MX MXJ MJB XF CA  Dawna Andrews & Dawn Wilcox
 2014  CH MACH Incyta Split The Nite UD VER TD RE MXG MJG MFB VCD2  Marcia Halliday
 2015  DC Whynotta True Rhythm VCD3 RAE HXAsd HXBd HIBs  Kim Cassida
2016  CH Tica Triple Playback CGC BN CD RAE  Susan Young
2017 Bijou Luisant Joie De Vivre CD PCDX BN RAE2 HSAds AX AXJ MXF CAA Katherine Shogren
2018 CH BijouLuisant StarrCreek Blkcat HighVelocityMissile CD PCDX BN RE HT Katherine Shogren, Sharon Webb, Leslie Webb, Christine Mednick

Please notify Terri Janssen if you find any errors, omissions, or other corrections.

Year

Dog's Name

Owner/s

1989

CH Starwinds Jessie Symons UD S Symons

1990

Information Not Available  

1991

CH Charade's Allusive Bronson UD D Allen

1992

OTCH Jamaica's Front Runner RD C Maupin

1993

None Earned  

1994

CH Auguste De Fortinbras UDT D MacManus

1995

CH HC Theroits Red Baron UDT M Theriot

1996

CH/OTCH Starbright Freelancer UDX TD P Laursen

1997

CH Snowflower Just Fianchetto UD PT NA J & J Miller

1998

CH/OTCH O Than Agon's Hey Jude UDX TD A Mitchell/A & M Evart

1999

Crestar He Ne Regrette Rien UD J Drake/B Steiner

2000

CH Starbright Inverness Glory UDX TDX C Smith

2001

CH OTCH Starbright Inverness Glory UDX TDX C Smith

2002

CH Klaar Once In A Lifetime CDX TD A H Bell & D Young
   2003 Ch Chateau D'Vie's Hors De Pair UD HT MX MXJ J Symons
   2004 CH OTCH Jamaica The Lone Ranger UCD UDX HT OA S Harris
   2005 CH Zerimar's Bound & Determined UD NA J Durbain-Ramerez & V Rameraz
   2006 OTCH Starbright Paybacks Are Hell UDX2 C Smith
   2007 CH Jamaica The Painted Prairie CD J Morstad
   2008 OTCH CH Bren Mars Freedom Fighter UDX L Jenkins
   2009 CH Zerimar's Bound & Determined UDX RE NA J & V Ramirez
   2010 CH OTCH Jamaica Object of The Game UDX6 OM1 RN HSAd HSBd HIAd HXA  S Harris
   2011 Not Awarded  
   2012 CH Chiron Incyta More To Th' Story CDX BN RN S Harris
   2013 CH Sensation's From the Heart CD RE TD HSAs MX MXJ MXF Jim Johnston & Sue Fregien
   2014

CH OTCH Chiron Incyta More to Th' Story UDX OM2 BN RN

S Harris
   2015 CH Blak Jak Phalcon Flying High UDX OM3 VER RAE L Vuckson & P Naulty
2016 CH LaBarge's True Texas Outlaw UD HXAs HXBs GO VER E Outlaw & S LaBarge
2017 CH CT Skylark Pathfinder Sunstone UDX5 OM8 RE GN VERS HT HSAs HIAs M Foley & J Blankley
2018    

Please notify Terri Janssen if you find any errors, omissions, or other corrections.

Year                 Dog's Name Owner Misc

1985

CH/HTCH Chilure’s Fiama De La Corps UDT L. Franklin Open
1986 CH/HTCH Ochiama’s Luciana De La Corps AD L. Franklin Open
1987 CH/HTCH Chilure’s Fiama De La Corps UDT L. Franklin Open
1988 CH/HTCH Ochiama’s Luciana De La Corps CDX L. Franklin Open
1989 CH/HTCH Ochiama’s Luciana De La Corps CDX, TD L. Franklin Open
1990 CH Cavalier’s Moroccan Gold UD * E. Harnedy Intermediate
1991 CH/HTCH Ochiama’s Luciana De La Corps UDT L. Franklin Intermediate
1992 Charswirl’s Ade De La Corps L. Franklin Started
1993 CH Meije J. Vanderford Started
1994 CH Souvenir’s Frais Chason UDT S. Anderson Started
1995 LaBarge’s Market Share D’Coeur C. Modica Started
1996 CH Starbright Indiana Glory CD, TD M. Hayden Started
1997 HC Snowflower California Girl M. Krone & R.Dotson Advanced
1998 Patana’s Whitewater Escapade OA A. Peterson Started
1999 HC Snowflower California Girl M. Krone & R. Dotson Advanced
2000 HR Charisma’s Fine Liqueur C&T Humphrey Started
2001 HR Charisma’s Red Skye In Morning PT S. & S. Hathaway Started
2002 HC Snowflower California Girl M. Krone & R. Dotson Advanced
2003 HR Masai Mara Princess S & S Hathaway Sheep
  HC HR Valley of the Gods CD HXAdsc S & S Hathaway Ducks
2004 CH HR Masai Mara Princess S & S Hathaway Sheep
2005 CH Ques-Que-Ce Sparrowhawk UDX TD HXAsd AX T. Lewis Trial 1
  HC Snowflower California Girl M Krone & R Doitson Trial 2
2006 CH Theriots Dixie Darling CDX NA NAJ M Theriot Sheep
2007 Bel Canto Ring of Fire D'Ember HSC E McGuinness Sheep
  DC HR Valley of the Gods HXAsd HXBd CD AX AXJ S & S Hathaway Ducks
2008 HR Cumberland Nightsong S & S Hathaway Sheep
  DC HR Valley of the Gods S & S Hathaway Ducks
2009 Two Shadows Wolf Song PT C Cody A Course
  DC Chateau Blanc's Gold Reserve HXCS D Laurin & J Laurin C Course
2010 Oneida's Serendipity of Anduin S & B Davis Sheep
  CH Oneida's First Time's a Charm K Derrick Ducks
2011 CH Pendragon Magic Elixir CD OA AXJ OF HIAs S & B Davis & C Pruitt Sheep
  DC HR Valley of the Gods CD HXAds HXBd AX AXJ S & S Hathaway Ducks
2012 CH Pendragon Magic Elixir CD HSAs HSBs HXAs AX AXJ NAP OJP XF S & B Davis & C Pruitt Sheep
2013 De La Corps Parte Francais HXAds HXBd N Pugh & G Engler A Course
  Bel Canto's Aria De Joie L & B Mumper C Course
2014 CH Skyulark Pathfinder Sunstone UDX2 OM3 TDX RE M Foley & J Blankley Sheep
  DC HR Cumberland Nightsong CD TD HXAsd S & S Hathaway Ducks
2015 CH HR Lahaina Breeze PT OA OAJ CA A & T burnidge & S Hathaway Sheep
  DC De La Corps Parle Francais HXAds HXBd N Pugh & G Engler Cattle/Ducks
2016 CH Silverado's Shock Wave K Gauchat & J Pavlichko Sheep
  DC LaBarge N'Epic Some Girls Do HSBs HXMBd HXMAd HXAs J Rizzo & S LaBarge Cattle/Ducks
2017 Silverado's Rockets' Red Glare PT K Gauchat & J Pavlichko Sheep
  Cornus Thomas John PT S Geers-Meiners & R Meiners Ducks

National Specialty Obedience High In Trial Winners.